Click on a subject area below to filter the staff list.

CA Science

To reach a Science teacher by phone dial 0121 380 0570 ext. 1012 or email ScienceCA@auea.co.uk

CA Maths

To reach a Maths teacher by phone dial 0121 380 0570 ext. 1014 or email MathsCA@auea.co.uk

CA Communications

To reach a Communications teacher by phone dial 0121 380 0570 ext. 1013 or email CommunicationsCA@auea.co.uk

CA Engineering

To reach an Engineering teacher by phone dial 0121 380 0570 ext. 1011 or email EngineeringCA@auea.co.uk

CA Support Team

To reach a member of the Support Team by phone dial 0121 380 0570 ext. 1020 or email adminoffice@auea.co.uk

View All

Sadia Ahmed
Sadia Ahmed
Maths Teacher
Shehla Akbar
Ms Shehla Akbar
Science ACAL/Subject Leader Chemistry
Mr Razzah Azkari
Business Studies Subject Lead
Nahida Begum
College Leader - Shilling
Nuree Begum
General Administrator
Alessandra Borgognone
Science Teacher
Karen Byng
Mrs Karen Byng
Director of Governance, Aston University
Moorshed Choudhury
SEN Teaching Assistant
Anna Clancy
Anna Clancy
Marketing Administrator
Darren Cluney
Mr Darren Cluney
Engineering Trainee AST
Shirley Coleman
Exams Officer
Michael Coulson
Mr Michael Coulson
Subject Leader for English Literature
Joanne Dransfield
Joanne Dransfield
Assessment Administrator
Ayan Farah
Maths Teacher
Qais Gany
Qais Gany
Teaching Assistant
Uwais Gill
Uwais Gill
ICT Technician
Suffia Gohar
Suffia Gohar
College Leader - Hounsfield
Rachael Grant
Rachael Grant
Senior College Leader - Whittle
Everton Grant
Engineering Teacher
Colin Graytrix
Mr Colin Graytrix
Engineering Teacher
Mr Steven Hancock
Maths Teacher
Emma Hanlon
Engineering Support Learning Technician
Philip Harris
Philip Harris
School Staff Instructor CCF
Andrew Hewitt
Engineering Teacher
Farhan Islam
Admin Apprentice
Amanda Johnson
Amanda Johnson
Data Administrator
Paramjit Kaur
Mrs Paramjit Kaur
A Level Progress Leader - Mathematics
Wasif Khan
ICT Network Manager
Rubina Khatun
Science Teacher
Chioma Kpogoho
Science Teacher
Prashant Kundalia
Mr Prashant Kundalia
Biology Subject Lead
Jenny Laight
Catering Manager
Emma Latham
2nd in English
Adam Lowe
Mr Adam Lowe
Maths Teacher
Elijaz Mahtey
Elijaz Mahtey
College Leader - Lancaster
Adam McIvor
Mr Adam McIvor
Communications MFL
Joanne Morgan Smith
Joanne Morgan Smith
Receptionist
Kieran O'Hara
Kieran O'Hara
Admin Apprentice
Lynnette Rendall
Lynnette Rendall
Learning Development Centre Manager
Michael Shenton
Mr Michael Shenton
Engineering Teacher
Laura Sibley
Laura Sibley
HLTA
Kulwinder Sohal
Kulwinder Sohal
Science Technician
Pritpal Tank
Pritpal Tank
Finance Officer
Leonardo Turturici
Mr Leonardo Turturici
AST Engineering
Mr Philip Walker
Engineering Support Learning Manager
Helen Walklett
Helen Walklett
Principle's PA
Sam White
Sam White
Facilities Supervisor